Honorees

2019 Inspiration Award
Jane Tutoki, board member of Sedgwick Claims Management Services Inc.
Read the announcement

Women to Watch 2019
​Read the announcement
View honoree profiles
Nicole Abdallah, JND Healthcare Management Inc.
Michelle Bennett, Cable One Inc.
Nicole Bennett, Crum & Forster Holdings Corp.
Melissa Cerny, Arthur J. Gallagher Co.
Chris Chang Dumortier, Alliant Insurance Services Inc.
Olga Collins, Beecher Carlson, a unit of Brown & Brown Inc.
Josephine Copeland, PMA Cos.
Yosha DeLong, Zurich North America
Randi Ellias, Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
Tracey Gibbons, Third Point Re Co. Ltd.
Krista Glenn, IAT Insurance Group Inc.
Kris Hill, QBE North America
Lisa Humphrey, Chubb Ltd.
Wesley Hyatt, Liberty Mutual Insurance Co.
Michele Jacobson, Stroock & Strook & Lavan LLP
Jodie Kaufman Davis, H.W. Kaufman Group
Nancy Korcinsky, Willis Towers Watson PLC
Heather Matthews, Crawford & Co.
Stephanie McCloud, Ohio Bureau of Workers Compensation
Mary McIvor, American International Group Inc.
Lisa Melillo, Travelers Cos. Inc.
Courtney Osborne, El-Ad Holdings Inc.
Sarah Robson, Marsh Canada Ltd., a unit of Marsh LLC
Rosa Royo, Miami-Dade County Public Schools
Marijo Storment, Paradigm Management Services LLC
Arleen Taveras, Spot On Insurance
Jennifer Torneden, Aon PLC
Anne Marie Towle, Hylant Group Inc.
Grace Vandecruze, Grace Global Capital LLC
Stacey Williams, Gallagher Bassett Services Inc.
 
Women to Watch EMEA 2019
Read the announcement
View honoree profiles
Rawan Alsulaiman, International General Insurance Co. Ltd.
Elaine Casaprima, Marsh AG
Claudia Cordioli, Swiss Re Ltd.
Benedetta Cossarini, American International Group Inc.
Anna Ekstrom, StartPoint Executive Risks, a unit of Ryan Specialty Group LLC
Silvia Herms, the Association of Mutual Insurers Co-operatives in Europe
Emma Karhan, Aon PLC
Loredana La Pace, Goldman Sachs Asset Management
Ruth Leggett, Sedgwick Claims Management Services Inc.
Silvia Martinez, Aspen Insurance Holdings Ltd.
Vanessa Maxwell, Berkshire Hathaway Special Insurance Co.
Alexandra Paton, Liberty Specialty Markets, a unit of Liberty Mutual Insurance Co.
Sarah Reynolds, Global Risk Solutions Inc.
Tammy Richardson, Willis Towers Watson PLC
Holly Shepherd, Shepherd Compello Ltd.
Sierra Signorelli, Zurich Insurance Co. Ltd.
Sabine VanderLinden, Startupbootcamp Insurtech
Corinne Vitrac, Axa SA
Charlotte von Krogh, Crawford & Co.
Abiba Zakariah, WAICA Reinsurance Corporation PLC

2018 Inaugural Inspiration Award Recipient
Pamela J. Newman, The Newman Group at Aon
Read announcement

Women to Watch 2018
View honoree profiles
Mahshameen Ahmad, Crum & Forster Holdings Corp., a unit of Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd.
Meg Allwein, Assurex Global Corp.
Allison Barrett, Willis Towers Watson PLC
Kelley Bernal, SIU Managers, a unit of Alliant Insurance Services Inc.
Nancy Bewlay, Axa XL, a division of Axa SA
Sandra Bigglestone, Vermont Department of Financial Regulation
Nina Boone, Aon PLC
Crystal Brown, The Doctor’s Co.
Andrea Buhl, Sedgwick Claims Management Services Inc.
Rebecca Cady, Children’s National Medical Center
Ellen Charnley, Marsh Captive Solutions
Laura Coppola, Allianz Global Corporate & Specialty, a unit of Allianz SE
Nora Deveau, Arch Insurance Group Inc., a unit of Arch Capital Group Ltd.
Lainie Dorneker, Ironshore Inc., a unit of Liberty Mutual Insurance Co.
Jessica Getman, Brown & Brown Northwest Insurance
Susan Gildea, Berkshire Hathaway Specialty Insurance Co.
Mona Hanna, Michelman & Robinson LLP
Kathy Kranz, Pinnacol Assurance
Aquanda Lewis, One Call
Deirdre Martin, American International Group Inc.
Carolyn Polikoff, Woodruff Sawyer & Co.
Risa Ryan, Munich Re America, a unit of Munich Reinsurance Co.
Rekha Schipper, Tangram Insurance Services
Sarah Sherman, JLT Specialty USA, a unit of Jardine Lloyd Thompson Group PLC
Mary Beth Smykowski, Masco Corp.
Sonja Teague, ESIS Inc., a unit of Chubb Ltd.
Liz Walker, Groupon Inc.
Jeanette Ward, Texas Mutual Insurance Co.
Catherine Whiddon, Westchester, a unit of Chubb Ltd.
Karen Williams, Krauter & Co.

Women to Watch EMEA 2018
View honoree profiles
London event slideshow
Olivia Cooper, Willis Towers Watson PLC
Sarah De Rocco, Marsh SpA
Kirsten Early, Broadspire UK, a unit of Crawford & Co.
Catherine French, Marsh Ltd.
Debbie Hobbs, EmergIn Risk, a unit of Ryan Specialty Group LLC
Gladys Karuri, Britam Holdings Ltd.
Jane Kielty, Aon PLC
Jacqueline Legrand, Brokerslink
Ewa Machlarz, Travelers Insurance Co. Ltd., a unit of Travelers Cos. Inc.
Delphine Traore Maidou, Allianz Africa, a unit of Allianz SE
Jennifer Martin, Pen Underwriting Ltd., a unit of Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
Sima Ruparelia, AIG Europe Ltd., a unit of American International Group Inc.
Leonora Siccardi, Aon Benfield
Kadidja Sinz, Liberty Special Markets, a unit of Liberty Mutual Insurance Co.
Hélène Stanway, Axa XL, a division of Axa SA

2017 Honorees - Americas, Asia and outside-EMEA
View honoree profiles
Pamela Anthony, Restore Rehabilitation, L.L.C.
Lori Bailey, Zurich North America, a unit of Zurich Insurance Group Ltd.
Meredith Bullock, Berkshire Hathaway Specialty Insurance Co.
Lisa Corless, AF Group
Constance A. Endelicato, Wood Smith Henning & Berman L.L.P.
Gayle Falvey, Hanover Insurance Group Inc.
Erica Fichter, Broadspire Services Inc., a unit of Crawford & Co.
Elizabeth Fitch, Righi Fitch Law Group
Shannon Groeber, JLT Specialty USA, a unit of Jardine Lloyd Thompson P.L.C.
LaKeysha Greer Isaac, Cosmich Simmons & Brown P.L.L.C.
Christy Kaufman, Marsh & McLennan Cos. Inc.
Kim Kramer, American International Group Inc.
Lisa Kerr, Henry Schein Inc.
Debra Livingston, ReEmployAbility Inc.
Barbara Luck, XL Group Ltd.
Erin Lynch, Beecher Carlson Holdings Inc.
Brenna Melvin, Alliant Insurance Services Inc.
Debbie Michel, Liberty Mutual Insurance Co.
Penni L. Nelson, Hillwood Co. L.L.C.
Carolyn O'Connor, Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker L.L.P.
Kendra Schropp, On The Border Mexican Grill & Cantina
Veronica Scotti, Swiss Re Ltd.
Leigh Anne Sherman, Chubb Ltd.
Teresa Snider, Butler Rubin Saltarelli & Boyd L.L.P.
Jillian Slyfield, Aon Risk Solutions
Julie Stephenson, CNA Financial Corp.
Lynn Tu, Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
Alice Underwood, Willis Towers Watson P.L.C.
Dawn Watkins, Los Angeles Unified School District
Kathleen Zortman, QBE North America, a unit of QBE Insurance Group Ltd.

2017 Honorees - EMEA
View honoree profiles
Amy Barnes, Marsh Ltd. 
Gillian Barnes, Ironshore Inc.
Heather Batchelor, Travelers Co. Inc.
Catherine Bourland, Aon Benfield
Rachel Cope, FM Global
Andrea Fregona, Crawford & Co.
Simona Fumagalli, XL Catlin
Janice Hamilton, Amtrust International
Tracy Harrington Cloud, Axis Capital Holdings Ltd.
Patty Karuiahe-Martin, Namibia Reinsurance Corp.
Mary O'Connor, Willis Towers Watson P.L.C.
Romaney O’Malley, American International Group Inc.
Julie Page, Aon Risk Solutions
Kerry Rainer, Xchanging P.L.C.
Carol Richmond, Arthur J. Gallagher

2016 Honorees
New York event slide show
View honoree profiles
Adeola Adele
Kathy Antonello
Hui Yun Boo
Shelley Boyce
Nikki Brown
Lynsey Cross
Marguerite Dixen
Dawn D’Onofrio
Delphia Frisch
Lori Goltermann
Dorina Hertner
Amy Ingram
Azurely Kerr
Angela Matherly
Victoria Nolan
Vilma Palma-Blackmon
Gina Papush
Kristen Peed
Ana Robic
Jennifer Saddy
Jill Tellez
Patricia Steis
Gretchen Thompson
Vyvienne Wade
Lynn Zeitler

2015 Honorees
New York event slideshow
View honoree profiles
Carrie Barr
Susan BencherDaigle
Kristen M. Bessette
Teresa Black
Victoria Davison
Valerie DeMell
Artemis Emslie
Meg Felice 
Mary Forrest
Lindsey Frase
Rachael Ingle
Pam Kehaly
Linda Lane
Julie Layton
Florence Levy
Kristine Meuse
Donna Nadeau
Judi Newsam
Amanda Nguyen
Monica Ningen
Lynn Oldfield
Mary Beth Sanford
Kathleen Savio
Lori Seidenberg
Cara Tseng Duffield
Soraya Wright

2014 Honorees
View honoree profiles
Jennifer Barton
Leah Binder
Beth Bombara
Jacqueline Day
Marialuisa Gallozzi
Dorothy Gjerdrum
Cary Grace
Tracie Grella
Donna B. Hodges
Anita Ingram
Amy Kessler
Joann M. Lytle
Carmen Ortiz-McGhee
Nicola Parton
Kathleen Reardon
Lindsay Rios
Tracy Ryan
Deborah Stalker
Kathryn Tazic
Iris Teo
Sherry L. Thomas
Karen Vines
Donna J. Vobornik
Kim Wilkerson
Tracy D. Williams

2013 Honorees
View honoree profiles
Cory Anger
Sherri Bockhorst
Caroline J. Clouser
Noelle Codispoti
Yvette Connor
Marti Dickman
Angela R. Elbert
Marcela Flores
Lisa Freeman
Laura Greifenkamp
Sabrina Hart
Tracy Hatlestad
Susan Holliday
Diana Kiehl
Carolina Klint
Danielle Lisenbey
Christine Lithgow
Kathie Maley
Heather Masterson
Julie Mix McPeak
Kimberly M. Melvin
Colleen Reitan
Liliana Salazar
Jan E. Simonsen
Kimberly Waller

2012 Honorees
View honoree profiles
Dr. Teresa Bartlett
Sara Bennett
Elizabeth D. Bierbower
Victoria Carter
Teresa W. Chan
Mildred Claire
Betty P. Coulter
Reshma Dalia
Janet Dell
Anna Engh
Jennifer J. Fahey
Ann Haugh
Dorothy E. Kelly
Karin Landry
Amy Laverock
Rocío Leal Pasarán
Selena J. Linde
Mandy McNeil
Deborah M. Minkoff
Roxanne Mitchell
Magdalena Nawloka
Janet Pane
Meredith Schnur
Peggy Scott
Maria Yao

2011 Honorees
View honoree profiles
Marcia Benshoof
Libby Christman
Robin L. Cohen
Grace Crickette
Lori Daugherty
Michelle DuFour
Sharon Edwards
Laura Foggan
Mary Jane Fortin
Maureen Gallagher
Kimberly George
Sallie Giblin
Pam Humphrey
Toni Ianniello
Tina Y. Mallie
Kathleen R. McCann
Melissa Miller
Lisa Morgan
Karen O’Reilly
Terrie Pohjola
MaryAnn Sackman
Kristi Savacool
Cindy Slubowski
Kelly Superczynski
Caroline Woolley

2010 Honorees
View honoree profiles
Eileen Auen
Jean Bisio
Valerie Butt
Melissa Carmichael
Jennifer R. Devery
Lisa Doherty
Alexis Faber
Grace Gandarilla
Elizabeth Haar
Letha E. Heaton
Jennifer Lunski
Debra McClenahan
Laurie Orchard
Sophia Phillip
Robyn Piper
Sheri Pixley
Carolyn H. Rosenberg
Chantel Sheaks
Cynthia R. Shoss
Caryn Siebert
Marguerite Soeteman-Reijnen
Kathryn Sullivan
Pattie Dale Tye
Alyson Warhurst
Maggie Westdale

2009 Honorees
View honoree profiles
Jane Boisseau
Pamela R. Collins
Diane M. Davies
Dawn Dinkins
Lori Dickerson Fouché
Patricia Guinn
Patricia A. Henry
Jenny L. Housley
Ellen R. Kerr
Ingrid C. Lindberg
Deborah M. Luthi
Seraina Maag
Carol L. Murphy
Shari F. Natovitz
Jamie Ohl
Dawn Owens
Sarah Pacini
Louise Pennington
Carla Sans
Francine L. Semaya
Maria Sheffield
Carolyn Snow
Parul Stevens
Susan A. Stone
Martha Vinas

2008 Honorees
View honoree profiles
Rebecca C. Amoroso
Diane Askwyth
Bonnie Boone
Alison Borland
Catherine Corrie
Susan Cross
Sarah Dalgarno
Christa Davies
Judy Gonsalves
Patricia Hemingway Hall
Ruth A. Hunt
Patricia Kagerer
Jacqueline Kosecoff
Diane Larrivee
Ann Longmore
LoriAnn Lowery
Holly Meidl
Martha Oakes
Jodi Prohofsky
Sharon Ritchey
Chelley Schaper
Mary Sklarski
Sheila Small
Katherine Smith-Dedrick
Peg Warner

2007 Honorees
View honoree profiles
Carol F. Arendall
Terri D. Austin
Dahna Baisley
Cynthia Beveridge
Raji Bhagavatula
Jennifer Boehm
Angela Braly
Linda Chase-Jenkins
Priya Cheria Huskins
Patricia A. Cosante
Mary Craig Calkins
Elaine Caprio
Linda Dakin-Grimm
Carla D’Andre
Lisa Datelle Quarterman
Amy Flanagan
Michelle Futhey
Patricia Hagemann
Linda Havlin
Lisa Hawker
Teena Hostovich
Crystal V. Hover
Julianne Jessup
Cindy Keaveney
Ruth Kilduff
Linda D. Kornfeld
Rachel S. Kronowitz
Joan Lamm-Tennant
Danielle Lenzi
Melissa O. Leuck
Julie K. Long
Heidi Mack
Rebecca A. McLaughlan
Pamela Miller
Patricia A. Milligan
H. Elizabeth Mitchell
Brenda M. Olson
Stacey Regan
Pamela Ritz
Audrey M. Samers
Tamara Shelton
Gail Soja
Nancy Sylvester
Lauren Vail
Kate Van Hulzen
Sherron Williams
Lori Windolf Crispo
Kathryn Yates
JoAnne Ybarguen Dorsey
Carol A.N. Zacharias

2006 Honorees
View honoree profiles
Janice Abraham
Kathleen Angel
Tracey Ant
Nancy Aque
Wendy Baker
Brenda Ballard
Inga K. Beale
Jill B. Berkeley
Florence Bindelle
Mary S. Botkin
Deborah Broderick
Barbara C. Bufkin
Monica M. Burmeister
Kathleen M. Burns
M. Michele Burns
Pamela Carpenter
Karen M. Clark
Marsha A. Cohen
Christine Dandridge
Helen Darling
Pamela E. Davis
Elizabeth Francy Demaret
Carol Denzer
Marie Gemma Dequae
Corbette S. Doyle
Lynn Drennan
Alice Edwards
Karen K. Farris
Trish Getty
Alexandra Glickman
Connie Harden
Cathy A. Hauck
Barbara Haugen
Kathryn Hayley
Dr. Pamela A. Hymel
Karen Ignagni
Doris Johnson
Linda Johnson
Sharon Kaleta
Anastasia Kelly
Melissa Kerns
Joy Erven Laughery
Lou Ann Layton
Dierdre H. Littlefield
Fiona Luck
Eileen McCusker
Nancy M. Mellard
Susan R. Meltzer
Lara Mowery
Susanne Murray
Cecilia Norat
Lori S. Nugent
Leslie Nylund
Janice Ochenkowski
Susan J. Patschak
Mary Todd Peterson
Leigh Ann Pusey
Paula Rosput Reynolds
Pamela Rippens
Karen Rohan
Mary Roth
Joy A. Schwartzman
Lucille Sgaglione
Kelly Smith
Karen V. Sothern
Robin Sterneck
Kathleen Swendsen
Claudia P. Temple
Ellen Thrower
Karen Beldy Torborg
Sarah Turvill
Laurel A. Ulrich
Maxine E. Walker
Lisa Wall
Shelly Wolff
Kathy Woodliff
Millicent W. Workman
Lisa Zeitel
Liz Zlatkus
Marita Zuraitis

Sponsors

Global Presenting Sponsor

Gold

Silver

Program